Mokosh Jojoba Oil MINI (12ml)
100% jojoba oil is a cosmetic product and was made from certified organic raw material. It has undergone microbiological and dermatological tests. It is packed in dark pharmaceutical glass that protects the precious oil.
Jojoba oil belongs to the group of liquid waxes. It contains phytosterols, a lot of vitamin A (supports the natural functioning of the skin), vitamin E (accelerates skin regeneration and slows down its aging), vitamin F (has an immunostimulating effect on the skin) and squalene (has anti-inflammatory and anti-radical properties). The structure of the liquid wax esters of jojoba is similar to the sebum secreted by the sebaceous glands. This oil is easily absorbed by the skin, strengthens the intercellular cement layer, which prevents the skin from drying out. It is used for all skin types - even acne-prone skin.
- Moisturizes, nourishes and softens dry skin.
- Firms the skin.
- It works antioxidant.
- Nourishes and regenerates the skin.
- Soothes inflammation.
- Effectively cares for the skin in psoriasis, eczema, dandruff and atopic dermatitis.
- It shines and regenerates hair ends, nourishes nails.
- Gently cares for children's skin.
The oil is a vegan cosmetic.
The oil does not contain ingredients with contraindications for pregnant women.
Note: Due to its physicochemical properties, jojoba oil crystallizes below 10 degrees Celsius. The process is natural and reversible.
Directions for use:
-Face and body: massage the oil into the skin with circular motions.
-Hair: Massage the oil into the ends of your hair and scalp. Cover with foil and wrap with a towel, leave for 10-20 minutes, then wash your head.
-Body peeling: combine jojoba oil with algae or iodine-bromine salt. You can add a few drops of an essential oil to give the scrub its scent and additional beneficial properties that are specific to each essential oil. Perform the peeling with circular movements.
- Rejuvenating bath: pour jojoba oil into warm water, add a few to a dozen drops of essential oil, which will provide an additional aromatherapeutic effect.
Inci: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil